European Athletics Team Championships 3rd League

Malta - 24 - 25 June 2017
Team Malta



The following athletes have been selected for the 2017 European Team Championships to be held in Malta on the 24th and 25th of June.

Event

Surname

Name

100m Senior Men

Bezzina

Luke

200m Senior Men

Bezzina

Luke

400m Senior Men

Dimech

Reece

800m Senior Men

Croker

Matthew

1500m Senior Men

Spiteri

Simon

3000m Senior Men

Mangion

Dario

5000m Senior Men

Debono

Charlton

110m Hurdles Senior Men

Mifsud

Bradley

400m Hurdles Senior Men

Saliba

Daniel

3000m Steeplechase Men

Micallef

Luke

Discus Throw Senior Men

Farrugia

Luke

Hammer Throw Senior Men

Mifsud

Mario

Javelin Throw Senior Men

 

 

Shot Put Senior Men

Ransley

Lawrence

Long Jump Senior Men

Grech

Ian Paul

Triple Jump Senior Men

Grech

Ian Paul

Pole Vault Senior Men

Sheldon

Clayton

High Jump Senior Men

Cassar Torreggiani

Andrew

4x100m Relay Senior Men

Bezzina

Luke

4x100m Relay Senior Men

Camilleri

Steve

4x100m Relay Senior Men

Borg Saywell

Eric

4x100m Relay Senior Men

Elaida

Omar

4x100m Relay Senior Men

Mifsud

Julian

4x100m Relay Senior Men

Dardouri

Nassim

4x400m Relay Senior Men

Dimech

Reece

4x400m Relay Senior Men

Croker

Matthew

4x400m Relay Senior Men

Brimmer

Neil

4x400m Relay Senior Men

Mifsud

Mark

4x400m Relay Senior Men

Dardouri

Nassim

4x400m Relay Senior Men

Elaida

Jacob

 

Event

Surname

Name

100m Senior Women

Wingfield

Charlotte

200m Senior Women

Wingfield

Charlotte

400m Senior Women

Richard

Janet

800m Senior Women

Borg

Francesca

1500m Senior Women

Satariano

Angele

3000m Senior Women

Bezzina

Lisa Marie

5000m Senior Women

Schembri

Roberta

100m Hurdles Senior Women

Fitz

Rebecca

400m Hurdles Senior Women

Grech

Marilyn

3000m Steeplechase Women

Camilleri

Monalisa

Discus Throw Senior Women

Cuschieri

Catriona

Hammer Throw Senior Women

Chouhal

Antonella

Javelin Throw Senior Women

Vella

Joanne

Shot Put Senior Women

Xuereb Ungaro

Lee Anne

High Jump Senior Women

Mifsud

Sarah

Long Jump Senior Women

Azzopardi

Claire

Pole Vault Senior Women

Dalli

Peppijna

Triple Jump Senior Women

Sare

Rebecca

4x100m Relay Senior Women

Wingfield

Charlotte

4x100m Relay Senior Women

Busuttil

Sarah

4x100m Relay Senior Women

Fitz

Rachel

4x100m Relay Senior Women

Vassallo

Annalise

4x100m Relay Senior Women

Scicluna

Carla

4x400m Relay Senior Women

Attard Glivau

Nicole

4x400m Relay Senior Women

Borg

Francesca

4x400m Relay Senior Women

Busuttil

Sarah

4x400m Relay Senior Women

Richard

Janet